Privacy Policy

Diálogo Dénia Jana Wachter
NIF: X5363426-X

Pasaje París, 2603700 Denia (Alicante), Spanien
Phone: +34 965784243
E-Mail: info@dialogodenia.com

Terms of use and data protection

GENERAL INFORMATION
All rights of the website www.dialogodenia.com are owned by Diálogo Dénia Jana Wachter.

This website can be used under the following conditions. By using them, the user agrees to these conditions within the framework of the statutory provisions without any further restriction.

Persons who use the service offered on the website declare by this use that they are of legal age.

The user of the website undertakes to treat all passwords and access options that he receives in order to be able to use certain parts of the website with absolute confidentiality and to ensure that this data cannot be used by unauthorized persons.

The user assures that all information required for access to certain parts of the website is true, complete, and accurate. He agrees to notify any changes immediately.

With the present declaration, Diálogo Dénia informs the users of the website about the rules and regulations regarding the use of personal data that the user voluntarily transmits without restricting his will when using the Diálogo Dénia website. At the same time, Diálogo Dénia ensures that it will comply with all legal regulations relating to copyright (Ley de la Propiedad Intelectual, LPI) as well as the regulations of the information society and electronic commerce (Ley de las Sociedades de la Información, LSSI).

Diálogo Dénia uses the technical possibilities for data security as prescribed in the relevant Spanish law (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Datos de Carácter Personal, LOPD) and its amendments. The measures for the protection of personal data are adapted, if necessary, to any legal changes or the regulations of the data protection authority and communicated on the Diálogo Dénia website.

The data requested by Diálogo Dénia on its website are processed automatically. This processing is done exclusively to facilitate administration and to ensure the service offered on the website for users and suppliers.

By filling out forms on this website or sending e-mails, the user declares his consent to the storage and processing of his personal data by Diálogo Dénia.

The personal data transmitted to Diálogo Dénia via this website will in no case be passed on to third parties and will only be used to fulfil contractual obligations towards users or suppliers.

Diálogo Dénia uses all available options for the security of stored and processed data. In addition, Diálogo Dénia guarantees the confidentiality of the data provided, protection against data loss, misuse, changes and unused use by unauthorized persons and data theft.

The users of the website can at any time request information about the data stored about them, their correction or deletion and object to the storage, as in the corresponding Spanish law (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Datos de Carácter Personal, LOPD) is regulated. Possible objections must be made in writing by registered mail and signed. The letter must contain the first and last name as well as a copy of the identity card or a corresponding document and be sent to the address of Diálogo Dénia as stated on this website. There is no charge for such a request.

Copyright
The rights of all information and programs on this website are owned by Diálogo Dénia Jana Wachter and are protected by Spanish law against misuse.

The reproduction in whole or in part of this website, its modification or further distribution without naming the author and without prior authorization is expressly prohibited. Diálogo Dénia assumes no liability for the use of its website in whole or in part by third parties and reserves the right to initiate civil or criminal action if its copyright is infringed.

Limitation of responsibility
Diálogo Dénia assumes no responsibility for the content of websites that are linked to its own website. As far as possible, Diálogo Dénia checks the linked pages both when the link is set up and at intervals thereafter for their content and legal conformity.

Cookies
This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is sent when you visit a website. These cookies serve to make the online offer more user-friendly, more effective, and safer. The cookies do not contain any personal data or information, so that it is not possible to identify the user solely with the information obtained from cookies. The user can prevent the use of cookies using the appropriate browser functions. However, this can mean that not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

 

covid-19